Difference between revisions of "Bristol County RI Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
||<font color="#990000">'''Department'''||<font color="#990000">'''Frequency'''||<font color="#990000">'''Tone'''||<font color="#990000">'''Notes''' | ||<font color="#990000">'''Department'''||<font color="#990000">'''Frequency'''||<font color="#990000">'''Tone'''||<font color="#990000">'''Notes''' | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Barrington||153.9500<br>158. | + | |Barrington||153.9500<br>158.9400||167.9<br>167.9||Dispatch (shared w/Warren)<br>Fireground |
| − | |-align="center" | + | |-align="center" |
|Bristol||154.1450<br>159.4500||114.8<br>114.8||Operations<br>Fireground | |Bristol||154.1450<br>159.4500||114.8<br>114.8||Operations<br>Fireground | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Warren||153.9500<br>154. | + | |Warren||153.9500<br>154.4450||167.9<br>CSQ||Dispatch (shared w/Barrington)<br>Fireground |
|} | |} | ||
{{Quicklist Footer3|Rhode Island}} | {{Quicklist Footer3|Rhode Island}} | ||
Revision as of 14:07, 28 July 2008
| Department | Frequency | Tone | Notes |
| Barrington | 153.9500 158.9400 |
167.9 167.9 |
Dispatch (shared w/Warren) Fireground |
| Bristol | 154.1450 159.4500 |
114.8 114.8 |
Operations Fireground |
| Warren | 153.9500 154.4450 |
167.9 CSQ |
Dispatch (shared w/Barrington) Fireground |
|
|
|