Difference between revisions of "Boston EMS"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm (R) |
|||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|Tac 9||462.9500R||PL 151.4||Incident Ops. | |Tac 9||462.9500R||PL 151.4||Incident Ops. | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Tac 10||462. | + | |Tac 10||462.9750R||PL 151.4||Dispatch |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Tac 11||458.1375S||PL 97.4||Direct | |Tac 11||458.1375S||PL 97.4||Direct | ||
Revision as of 10:07, 28 July 2008
Boston E.M.S.
- Provides Emergency Medical Services for the City of Boston
- Boston EMS Station Locations
| Channel | Frequency | PL Tone | Use |
| Tac 9 | 462.9500R | PL 151.4 | Incident Ops. |
| Tac 10 | 462.9750R | PL 151.4 | Dispatch |
| Tac 11 | 458.1375S | PL 97.4 | Direct |
| Tac 12 | 460.5500R | PL 192.8 | Special Ops. |
| Simplex 13 | 458.0625S | PL 210.7 | Training |
| Tac 14 | 460.5250R | PL 192.8 | Third Tac Ch. |
| Tac 15 | 453.1000R | DPL 165 | Private Amb. Interops. |
| Comm 16 | 453.7750R | PL 156.7 | Radio Techs |