Difference between revisions of "Knox County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm |
|||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|Vinalhaven||153.9725||141.3|| | |Vinalhaven||153.9725||141.3|| | ||
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |Warren||153.9725|||| | + | |Warren||153.9725<br>153.9800||141.3|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Washington||153.9725|||| | |Washington||153.9725|||| | ||
Revision as of 03:32, 27 July 2008
A work in progress!!
- KRCC=Knox Regional Communications Center freq is 153.9725
- Statewide Fire=154.3100
KRCC dispatches for 18 Fire Departments within Knox County
as well as the Lincolnville Fire Dept. in Waldo County.
| Department | Frequency | Tone | Notes |
| Appleton | 153.9725 | 141.3 | |
| Camden | 153.9725 | ||
| Cushing | 153.9725 | ||
| Friendship | 153.9725 | ||
| Hope | 153.9725 | 141.3 | |
| Isle au Haut | 153.9725 | 141.3 | |
| North Haven | 153.9725 | 141.3 | |
| Owls Head | 153.9725 | ||
| Rockland | 153.9725 | 141.3 | 154.325 |
| Rockport | 153.9725 | ||
| St. George | 151.4750 | 153.9725 | |
| South Thomaston | 153.9725 | ||
| Thomaston | 153.9725 | 155.085 | |
| Union | 153.9725 | ||
| Vinalhaven | 153.9725 | 141.3 | |
| Warren | 153.9725 153.9800 |
141.3 | |
| Washington | 153.9725 |
|
|
|