Difference between revisions of "Bristol County Sheriff Department"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm |
(Control Channels updated) |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|'''Frequency'''||'''Use''' | |'''Frequency'''||'''Use''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |860.4875||Voice | + | |860.4875||CC & Voice |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|859.4875||Voice | |859.4875||Voice | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |855.9875||Voice | + | |855.9875||CC & Voice |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |855.4875||Voice | + | |855.4875||CC & Voice & CW ID |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |854.0625||CC | ||
|} | |} | ||
| − | |||
== <font color="blue">'''Talkgroups'''</font> == | == <font color="blue">'''Talkgroups'''</font> == | ||
Revision as of 18:17, 20 July 2008
- 800MHz Motorola Type II Trunked System
- System ID: 2B36
- Connect Tone: 97.3 Hz
The trunked system is used by not only the Sheriffs Department, but also some of the area Cities and Towns
System Frequencies
| Frequency | Use |
| 860.4875 | CC & Voice |
| 859.4875 | Voice |
| 855.9875 | CC & Voice |
| 855.4875 | CC & Voice & CW ID |
| 854.0625 | CC |
Talkgroups
| Talkgroup | Description | Comments/Notes |
| 16 | BSO - Transportation | |
| 32 | Unk User | |
| 48 | BSO - Field Services | |
| 64 | Unk User | |
| 80 | Unk User | |
| 96 | Unk User | |
| 112 | BSO - Special Use | |
| 128 | BSO - K9 Ops | |
| 656 | Unk User | |
| 688 | Dartmouth DPW - Engineering | |
| 704 | Dartmouth DPW - UnID Use | |
| TG 37040 | Statewide Correctional Facility Transportation | MSP Trunk |