Difference between revisions of "Cumberland County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm (Fixed Raymond Fire) |
m |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
== '''Regional Channels''' == | == '''Regional Channels''' == | ||
| − | * 154. | + | * 154.3100 (No PL) State Fire (Statewide fire mutual aid). |
| − | * 154. | + | * 154.2800 (No PL) State Fire Chiefs Tactical Channel (Sometimes referred to as "Water Supply"). |
| − | * 155. | + | * 155.3850 (No PL) State EMS Tactical/Disaster Channel. |
== '''Cumberland County EMA''' == | == '''Cumberland County EMA''' == | ||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
Cumberland County EMA operates on 155.760 MHz (Possible PL 192.8). The following are licensed by CCEMA for low power use and may be in use as tactical channels by some local agencies (possible PL 173.8): | Cumberland County EMA operates on 155.760 MHz (Possible PL 192.8). The following are licensed by CCEMA for low power use and may be in use as tactical channels by some local agencies (possible PL 173.8): | ||
| − | * 155. | + | * 155.1000 Tac 1 |
| − | * 155. | + | * 155.6400 Tac 2 |
| − | * 155. | + | * 155.6850 Tac 3 |
| − | * 155. | + | * 155.9550 Tac 4 |
| − | * 155. | + | * 155.3700 Tac 5 |
{{Prettytable}} | {{Prettytable}} | ||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
||<font color="red">'''Department'''||<font color="red">'''Frequency'''||<font color="red">'''Tone'''||<font color="red">'''Notes''' | ||<font color="red">'''Department'''||<font color="red">'''Frequency'''||<font color="red">'''Tone'''||<font color="red">'''Notes''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Baldwin||159. | + | |Baldwin||159.1200R||173.8||(Cumb. County Dispatch) |
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |Bridgton||154. | + | |Bridgton||154.2350R||192.8|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Brunswick||154. | + | |Brunswick||154.3400<BR>140.2500||179.9<BR>CSQ||<BR>BNAS Fire/Crash Rescue |
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |Cape Elizabeth||154. | + | |Cape Elizabeth||154.0250R||173.8|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Casco||155. | + | |Casco||155.1750<BR>154.4150R||100.0<BR>100.0||(Naples Dispatch ?)<BR>Fire Operations |
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |Chebeague Island||155. | + | |Chebeague Island||155.8050||118.8||(Cumb. County Dispatch) |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Cumberland||154. | + | |Cumberland||154.0100R||127.3|| |
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |Falmouth||154. | + | |Falmouth||154.9800R||107.2|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Freeport||156.135R||127.3|| | |Freeport||156.135R||127.3|| | ||
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |Frye Island||155. | + | |Frye Island||155.9850R<BR>153.8300S<BR>158.8350||127.3<BR>107.2<BR>--||Fire Repeater<BR>Fire Direct<BR>Local Govt. |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Gorham||154. | + | |Gorham||154.4000R||103.5||(Cumb. County Dispatch) |
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |Gray||154. | + | |Gray||154.3250R||186.2|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Harpswell||154. | + | |Harpswell||154.1900R||192.8||(Cumb. County Dispatch) |
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |Harrison||155. | + | |Harrison||155.1750<BR>154.1600R||100.0<BR>192.8||(Naples Dispatch ?)<BR>Fire Operations |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Long Island||155. | + | |Long Island||155.8050R||118.8|| (Cumb. County Dispatch) |
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |Naples||155. | + | |Naples||155.1750<BR>155.0100R<BR>154.1900R||100.0<BR>123.0<BR>123.0|| New Regional Dispatch ?<BR>New License-Fire Operations ?<BR>Original Fire Operations |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |New Gloucester||158. | + | |New Gloucester||158.9700R||82.5|| |
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |North Yarmouth||154. | + | |North Yarmouth||154.2500R||91.5|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Portland||154. | + | |Portland||154.2050||CSQ||Repeats 800MHz Dispatch Traffic |
*[[City of Portland]] | *[[City of Portland]] | ||
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |Pownal||153. | + | |Pownal||153.8600||127.3||(Freeport Dispatch) |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Raymond||154. | + | |Raymond||154.4450<BR>152.4050||82.5<BR>--||Dispatch<BR>New License |
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |Scarborough||154. | + | |Scarborough||154.1300<BR>155.7750||192.8<BR>156.7||Primary<BR>Tactical |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Sebago||155. | + | |Sebago||155.1750<BR>154.3550R||100.0<BR>67.0||(Naples Dispatch ?)<BR>Fire Operations |
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |South Portland||154. | + | |South Portland||154.4300R||192.8|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Standish||154. | + | |Standish||154.1000R||156.7|| |
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |Westbrook||154. | + | |Westbrook||154.3700R||173.8|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Windham||154. | + | |Windham||154.2200R||156.7|| |
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |Yarmouth||154. | + | |Yarmouth||154.1600||91.5|| |
|} | |} | ||
{{Quicklist Footer3|Maine}} | {{Quicklist Footer3|Maine}} | ||
Revision as of 12:30, 17 July 2008
Regional Channels
- 154.3100 (No PL) State Fire (Statewide fire mutual aid).
- 154.2800 (No PL) State Fire Chiefs Tactical Channel (Sometimes referred to as "Water Supply").
- 155.3850 (No PL) State EMS Tactical/Disaster Channel.
Cumberland County EMA
Cumberland County EMA operates on 155.760 MHz (Possible PL 192.8). The following are licensed by CCEMA for low power use and may be in use as tactical channels by some local agencies (possible PL 173.8):
- 155.1000 Tac 1
- 155.6400 Tac 2
- 155.6850 Tac 3
- 155.9550 Tac 4
- 155.3700 Tac 5
| Department | Frequency | Tone | Notes |
| Baldwin | 159.1200R | 173.8 | (Cumb. County Dispatch) |
| Bridgton | 154.2350R | 192.8 | |
| Brunswick | 154.3400 140.2500 |
179.9 CSQ |
BNAS Fire/Crash Rescue |
| Cape Elizabeth | 154.0250R | 173.8 | |
| Casco | 155.1750 154.4150R |
100.0 100.0 |
(Naples Dispatch ?) Fire Operations |
| Chebeague Island | 155.8050 | 118.8 | (Cumb. County Dispatch) |
| Cumberland | 154.0100R | 127.3 | |
| Falmouth | 154.9800R | 107.2 | |
| Freeport | 156.135R | 127.3 | |
| Frye Island | 155.9850R 153.8300S 158.8350 |
127.3 107.2 -- |
Fire Repeater Fire Direct Local Govt. |
| Gorham | 154.4000R | 103.5 | (Cumb. County Dispatch) |
| Gray | 154.3250R | 186.2 | |
| Harpswell | 154.1900R | 192.8 | (Cumb. County Dispatch) |
| Harrison | 155.1750 154.1600R |
100.0 192.8 |
(Naples Dispatch ?) Fire Operations |
| Long Island | 155.8050R | 118.8 | (Cumb. County Dispatch) |
| Naples | 155.1750 155.0100R 154.1900R |
100.0 123.0 123.0 |
New Regional Dispatch ? New License-Fire Operations ? Original Fire Operations |
| New Gloucester | 158.9700R | 82.5 | |
| North Yarmouth | 154.2500R | 91.5 | |
| Portland | 154.2050 | CSQ | Repeats 800MHz Dispatch Traffic |
| Pownal | 153.8600 | 127.3 | (Freeport Dispatch) |
| Raymond | 154.4450 152.4050 |
82.5 -- |
Dispatch New License |
| Scarborough | 154.1300 155.7750 |
192.8 156.7 |
Primary Tactical |
| Sebago | 155.1750 154.3550R |
100.0 67.0 |
(Naples Dispatch ?) Fire Operations |
| South Portland | 154.4300R | 192.8 | |
| Standish | 154.1000R | 156.7 | |
| Westbrook | 154.3700R | 173.8 | |
| Windham | 154.2200R | 156.7 | |
| Yarmouth | 154.1600 | 91.5 |
|
|
|