Difference between revisions of "York County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm |
|||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
== '''York County Regional Channels''' == | == '''York County Regional Channels''' == | ||
| − | * 154. | + | * 154.6950 MHz (No PL) Maine Statewide Car to Car |
| − | * 155. | + | * 155.4750 MHz (192.8) Nationwide Car to Car (Limited Use) |
| − | * 155. | + | * 155.5800R MHz (192.8) Region 1 Police Net (Limited Use) |
| − | * 154. | + | * 154.9950R MHz (192.8) York County Sheriffs Office |
| − | * 156. | + | * 156.1500R MHz (No PL) Maine State Police Zone 1 |
Towns with local police departments are listed below. York SO and the Maine State Police patrol other York County communities. | Towns with local police departments are listed below. York SO and the Maine State Police patrol other York County communities. | ||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
||<font color="blue">'''Department'''||<font color="blue">'''Frequency'''||<font color="blue">'''Tone'''||<font color="blue">'''Notes (Dispatch Center)''' | ||<font color="blue">'''Department'''||<font color="blue">'''Frequency'''||<font color="blue">'''Tone'''||<font color="blue">'''Notes (Dispatch Center)''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Berwick||155.5575R<BR>153. | + | |Berwick||155.5575R<BR>153.9800R||110.9<BR>85.4||Police & Fire Primary (S Berwick Dispatch)<BR>Police Secondary |
|- align="center" style="background:silver;" | |- align="center" style="background:silver;" | ||
| − | |Biddeford||159. | + | |Biddeford||159.9450R||P25||APCO P-25 Digital |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Buxton||153. | + | |Buxton||153.8450R||103.5|| |
|-align="center" style="background:silver;" | |-align="center" style="background:silver;" | ||
| − | |Eliot ||155. | + | |Eliot ||155.1150||192.8||(Kittery Dispatch) |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Kennebunk||155. | + | |Kennebunk||155.7300R||192.8|| |
|-align="center" style="background:silver;" | |-align="center" style="background:silver;" | ||
| − | |Kennebunkport||155. | + | |Kennebunkport||155.1900R||131.8|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Kittery ||155. | + | |Kittery ||155.1150||192.8|| |
|- align="center" style="background:silver;" | |- align="center" style="background:silver;" | ||
| − | |North Berwick||159. | + | |North Berwick||159.0900||192.8||(SP Gray Dispatch) |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Ogunquit ||160. | + | |Ogunquit ||160.0050R||103.5||(York Dispatch) |
|- align="center" style="background:silver;" | |- align="center" style="background:silver;" | ||
| − | |Old Orchard Beach||155. | + | |Old Orchard Beach||155.0100R||192.8|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Saco||160. | + | |Saco||160.0500R||167.9|| |
|-align="center" style="background:silver;" | |-align="center" style="background:silver;" | ||
| − | |Sanford||155. | + | |Sanford||155.3100R||100.0|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |South Berwick||155. | + | |South Berwick||155.8350||192.8||Police & Fire Primary |
|- align="center" style="background:silver;" | |- align="center" style="background:silver;" | ||
| − | |Wells||155. | + | |Wells||155.1000R||192.8|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|York||154.8525R||107.2|| | |York||154.8525R||107.2|| | ||
Revision as of 12:22, 17 July 2008
York County Regional Channels
- 154.6950 MHz (No PL) Maine Statewide Car to Car
- 155.4750 MHz (192.8) Nationwide Car to Car (Limited Use)
- 155.5800R MHz (192.8) Region 1 Police Net (Limited Use)
- 154.9950R MHz (192.8) York County Sheriffs Office
- 156.1500R MHz (No PL) Maine State Police Zone 1
Towns with local police departments are listed below. York SO and the Maine State Police patrol other York County communities.
| Department | Frequency | Tone | Notes (Dispatch Center) |
| Berwick | 155.5575R 153.9800R |
110.9 85.4 |
Police & Fire Primary (S Berwick Dispatch) Police Secondary |
| Biddeford | 159.9450R | P25 | APCO P-25 Digital |
| Buxton | 153.8450R | 103.5 | |
| Eliot | 155.1150 | 192.8 | (Kittery Dispatch) |
| Kennebunk | 155.7300R | 192.8 | |
| Kennebunkport | 155.1900R | 131.8 | |
| Kittery | 155.1150 | 192.8 | |
| North Berwick | 159.0900 | 192.8 | (SP Gray Dispatch) |
| Ogunquit | 160.0050R | 103.5 | (York Dispatch) |
| Old Orchard Beach | 155.0100R | 192.8 | |
| Saco | 160.0500R | 167.9 | |
| Sanford | 155.3100R | 100.0 | |
| South Berwick | 155.8350 | 192.8 | Police & Fire Primary |
| Wells | 155.1000R | 192.8 | |
| York | 154.8525R | 107.2 |
|
|
|