Difference between revisions of "Coos County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
== '''Countywide Information''' == | == '''Countywide Information''' == | ||
*NOTE: Most Towns on Mutual Aid Systems | *NOTE: Most Towns on Mutual Aid Systems | ||
| − | |||
| Line 11: | Line 10: | ||
|'''Channel'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Tone'''||'''Notes''' | |'''Channel'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Tone'''||'''Notes''' | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Norpac||154.4450||136.5||Northern NH Fire M/A Pact<BR>NHDOT Lancaster Disp |
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |Colebrook Area||153.7550||||Upper Conn Vall<BR>Colebrook Dispatch | ||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
| Line 28: | Line 29: | ||
|Clarksville||154.4450||136.5||DB: Lancaster | |Clarksville||154.4450||136.5||DB: Lancaster | ||
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |Colebrook||154.3550<BR> | + | |Colebrook||154.3550<BR>153.7550||136.5<BR>-||DB: Colebrook |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Columbia||154.4450||136.5||DB: Lancaster | |Columbia||154.4450||136.5||DB: Lancaster | ||
| Line 34: | Line 35: | ||
|Dalton||154.4450||136.5||DB: Lancaster | |Dalton||154.4450||136.5||DB: Lancaster | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Dummer||155. | + | |Dummer||155.8800||136.5||DB: Gorham<BR>Covered by Milan |
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
|Errol|||||| | |Errol|||||| | ||
| Line 40: | Line 41: | ||
|Gorham||155.7000||136.5||DB: Gorham | |Gorham||155.7000||136.5||DB: Gorham | ||
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |Jefferson||154.4450<BR> | + | |Jefferson||154.4450<BR>153.7550||136.5<BR>||DB: Lancaster |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Lancaster||154.4450||136.5||DB: Lancaster | |Lancaster||154.4450||136.5||DB: Lancaster | ||
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |Milan||155. | + | |Milan||155.8800||136.5||DB: Berlin |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Northumberland||154.4450||136.5||DB: Lancaster | + | |Northumberland<BR>(Groveton)||154.4450||136.5||DB: Lancaster |
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |Pittsburg||154.3550<BR> | + | |Pittsburg||154.3550<BR>153.7550||136.5<BR>-||DB: Colebrook |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Randolph||154.4450||136.5||DB: Gorham/Lancaster | |Randolph||154.4450||136.5||DB: Gorham/Lancaster | ||
| Line 56: | Line 57: | ||
|Stark||154.4450||136.5||DB: Lancaster | |Stark||154.4450||136.5||DB: Lancaster | ||
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |Stewartstown||154.3550<BR> | + | |Stewartstown||154.3550<BR>153.7550||136.5<BR>-||DB: Colebrook |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Stratford||154.4450||136.5||DB: Lancaster | |Stratford||154.4450||136.5||DB: Lancaster | ||
Revision as of 06:08, 9 July 2008
Countywide Information
- NOTE: Most Towns on Mutual Aid Systems
Coos County NH Mutual Aid
| Channel | Frequency | Tone | Notes |
| Norpac | 154.4450 | 136.5 | Northern NH Fire M/A Pact NHDOT Lancaster Disp |
| Colebrook Area | 153.7550 | Upper Conn Vall Colebrook Dispatch |
Department Frequency Information
| Department | Frequency | Tone | Notes |
| Berlin | 154.1300 | 136.5 | DB: Berlin |
| Carroll | 154.4000 | 136.5 | DB: Twin State Fire |
| Clarksville | 154.4450 | 136.5 | DB: Lancaster |
| Colebrook | 154.3550 153.7550 |
136.5 - |
DB: Colebrook |
| Columbia | 154.4450 | 136.5 | DB: Lancaster |
| Dalton | 154.4450 | 136.5 | DB: Lancaster |
| Dummer | 155.8800 | 136.5 | DB: Gorham Covered by Milan |
| Errol | |||
| Gorham | 155.7000 | 136.5 | DB: Gorham |
| Jefferson | 154.4450 153.7550 |
136.5 |
DB: Lancaster |
| Lancaster | 154.4450 | 136.5 | DB: Lancaster |
| Milan | 155.8800 | 136.5 | DB: Berlin |
| Northumberland (Groveton) |
154.4450 | 136.5 | DB: Lancaster |
| Pittsburg | 154.3550 153.7550 |
136.5 - |
DB: Colebrook |
| Randolph | 154.4450 | 136.5 | DB: Gorham/Lancaster |
| Shelburne | 155.7000 | 136.5 | DB: Gorham |
| Stark | 154.4450 | 136.5 | DB: Lancaster |
| Stewartstown | 154.3550 153.7550 |
136.5 - |
DB: Colebrook |
| Stratford | 154.4450 | 136.5 | DB: Lancaster |
| Whitefield | 154.4450 | 136.5 | DB: Lancaster |
Towns With Out Fire Departents
| Town | Provider of Fire Services |
| Cambridge | Milan & Erroll Fire |
| Clarksville | Pittsburg Fire |
| Dixville | Colebrook Fire |
| Sucess | Berlin Fire |
|
|
|