Difference between revisions of "Washington County RI Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|HOPKINGTON||155.4150R<br>154.8150||162.2<br>118.8||Operations<br>South County Band | |HOPKINGTON||155.4150R<br>154.8150||162.2<br>118.8||Operations<br>South County Band | ||
|-align="center" style="background:#ff5555;;" | |-align="center" style="background:#ff5555;;" | ||
| − | |NARRAGANSETT||[[Rhode Island Digital System]]|||| | + | |NARRAGANSETT||[[Rhode Island Digital System]]||||TG: 1001-South |
|- align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | |- align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | ||
|NEW SHOREHAM (Block Island)||156.0150<br>154.8150||118.8<br>118.8||Operations<br>South County Band | |NEW SHOREHAM (Block Island)||156.0150<br>154.8150||118.8<br>118.8||Operations<br>South County Band | ||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|SOUTH KINGSTOWN||155.5500R<br>154.8150||118.8<br>118.8||Operations<br>South County Band | |SOUTH KINGSTOWN||155.5500R<br>154.8150||118.8<br>118.8||Operations<br>South County Band | ||
|- align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | |- align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | ||
| − | |WESTERLY||[[Rhode Island Digital System]]|||| | + | |WESTERLY||[[Rhode Island Digital System]]||||TG: 1050 |
|} | |} | ||
{{Quicklist Footer3|Rhode Island}} | {{Quicklist Footer3|Rhode Island}} | ||
Revision as of 12:40, 26 June 2008
| Department | Frequency | Tone | Notes | |
| CHARLESTOWN | 154.6500R 154.8150 |
118.8 118.8 |
Operations South County Band | |
| EXETER | 154.9050 155.5800 154.8150 |
118.8 118.8 118.8 |
RI State Police Tactical County Network | |
| HOPKINGTON | 155.4150R 154.8150 |
162.2 118.8 |
Operations South County Band | |
| NARRAGANSETT | Rhode Island Digital System | TG: 1001-South | ||
| NEW SHOREHAM (Block Island) | 156.0150 154.8150 |
118.8 118.8 |
Operations South County Band | |
| NORTH KINGSTOWN | 155.5800 155.8800 154.8150 |
118.8 118.8 118.8 |
Operations Secondary South County Band | |
| RICHMOND | 154.1000 154.8150 |
94.8 118.8 118.8 |
Operations South County Band | |
| SOUTH KINGSTOWN | 155.5500R 154.8150 |
118.8 118.8 |
Operations South County Band | |
| WESTERLY | Rhode Island Digital System | TG: 1050 |
|
|
|