Difference between revisions of "Berkshire County Sheriff Department"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Berkshire SO Web Site) |
(Berkshire HOC - Rebanding) |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|'''Frequency'''||'''Tone'''||'''Usage''' | |'''Frequency'''||'''Tone'''||'''Usage''' | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |866.0500'''R'''|| | + | |851.0500'''R''' Rebanded<BR>866.0500'''R''' Old||107.2||Berkshire Jail & House of Correction Ops 1 |
|-align="center" style="background:silver" | |-align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |867.8875'''R'''|| | + | |852.8875'''R''' Rebanded<BR>867.8875'''R''' Old||118.8||Berkshire Jail & House of Correction Ops 2 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|868.5000'''R'''||?||Berkshire Jail & House of Correction | |868.5000'''R'''||?||Berkshire Jail & House of Correction | ||
Revision as of 08:46, 5 June 2008
The primary mission of the Berkshire County Sheriff's Office is to "Protect the public from criminal offenders by operating a safe, secure and progressive correctional facility while committing to crime prevention awareness in the community".
| Frequency | Tone | Usage |
| 851.0500R Rebanded 866.0500R Old |
107.2 | Berkshire Jail & House of Correction Ops 1 |
| 852.8875R Rebanded 867.8875R Old |
118.8 | Berkshire Jail & House of Correction Ops 2 |
| 868.5000R | ? | Berkshire Jail & House of Correction |
| MSP Trunk | TG 37040 | Statewide Correctional Facility Transportation |