Difference between revisions of "Franklin County ME Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|Industry|||||| | |Industry|||||| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Jay||154.755||127.3 | + | |Jay||154.755<BR>156.210||127.3<BR>DC125 |
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
|Kingfield|||||| | |Kingfield|||||| | ||
Revision as of 22:06, 23 May 2008
A work in progress!!
| Department | Frequency | Tone | Notes |
| Avon | |||
| Carrabassett Valley | 155.1750 | 100.0 | |
| Carthage | |||
| Chesterville | |||
| Eustis | |||
| Farmington | 155.64 | 179.9 | |
| Industry | |||
| Jay | 154.755 156.210 |
127.3 DC125 | |
| Kingfield | |||
| Madrid | |||
| New Sharon | |||
| New Vineyard | |||
| Phillips | |||
| Rangeley | |||
| Strong | |||
| Temple | |||
| Weld | |||
| Wilton |
|
|
|