Difference between revisions of "Hillsborough County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm (Moved MACC Info) |
m (Corrections: Bedford PL/Ops, Deering Freq/Disp) |
||
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|Antrim||154.4300||136.5||DB: SWNHMFA | |Antrim||154.4300||136.5||DB: SWNHMFA | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Bedford||33.78<BR>156.1800||136.5<BR> | + | |Bedford||33.78<BR>156.1800||136.5<BR>94.8||Dispatch<BR>Operations |
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
|Bennington||154.4300||136.5||DB: SWNHMFA | |Bennington||154.4300||136.5||DB: SWNHMFA | ||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
|Brookline||453.3625||103.5||DB: Hollis | |Brookline||453.3625||103.5||DB: Hollis | ||
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |Deering||154. | + | |Deering||154.3550||136.5||DB: Concord Fire Alarm |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Francestown||154.4300||103.5||DB: SWNHMFA | |Francestown||154.4300||103.5||DB: SWNHMFA | ||
| Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
|Goffstown||[http://www.scancapecod.us/wiki/index.php/Goffstown_NH_Trunk_System Trunked]<BR>158.8800<BR>159.1050||<BR>136.5<BR>127.3||EDACS<BR>Dispatch<BR>Fireground-1 | |Goffstown||[http://www.scancapecod.us/wiki/index.php/Goffstown_NH_Trunk_System Trunked]<BR>158.8800<BR>159.1050||<BR>136.5<BR>127.3||EDACS<BR>Dispatch<BR>Fireground-1 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Greenfield||154.4300||136.5|| | + | |Greenfield||154.4300||136.5||DB: SWNHMFA |
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
|Greenville||33.74<BR>154.3925||136.5<BR>179.9||DB: Hillsborough Co S/O | |Greenville||33.74<BR>154.3925||136.5<BR>179.9||DB: Hillsborough Co S/O | ||
Revision as of 08:05, 23 May 2008
Countywide Information
- Hillsborough County is covered by Southwestern NH Mutual Aid and Milford Area Communications Center (MACC Base)
Southwestern NH Mutual Aid
| Channel | Frequency | Tone | Notes |
| KCF415 | 154.430 | 136.5 | Fire-EMS Dispatch |
| TAC 1 | 154.385 | 136.5 | Fireground |
| TAC 2 | 154.280 | 136.5 | NH Fireground |
| TAC 3 | 153.830 | 136.5 | Fireground |
| TAC 4 | 154.010 | 136.5 | Fireground |
| TAC 5 | 154.295 | 179.9 | Fireground |
| KTG523 | 155.220 | 136.5 | EMS Oprations |
Milford Area Communications Center
| Channel | Frequency | Tone | Notes |
| CH-1 | 33.6400 | PL 136.5 | MACC Base Dispatch |
| CH-2 | 33.6800 | PL 136.5 | Fireground |
| CH-3 | 33.8800 | PL 136.5 | Fireground |
| CH-4 | 33.9000 | PL 136.5 | Fireground |
| CH-1 | 453.1625 | PL 100.0 | CH-1 UHF Abbott Hill |
| CH-1 | 453.6125 | PL 114.8 | CH-1 UHF Federal Hill |
Department Frequency Information
| Department | Frequency | Tone | Notes |
| Amherst | 151.2200 | 103.5 | DB: Self |
| Antrim | 154.4300 | 136.5 | DB: SWNHMFA |
| Bedford | 33.78 156.1800 |
136.5 94.8 |
Dispatch Operations |
| Bennington | 154.4300 | 136.5 | DB: SWNHMFA |
| Brookline | 453.3625 | 103.5 | DB: Hollis |
| Deering | 154.3550 | 136.5 | DB: Concord Fire Alarm |
| Francestown | 154.4300 | 103.5 | DB: SWNHMFA |
| Goffstown | Trunked 158.8800 159.1050 |
136.5 127.3 |
EDACS Dispatch Fireground-1 |
| Greenfield | 154.4300 | 136.5 | DB: SWNHMFA |
| Greenville | 33.74 154.3925 |
136.5 179.9 |
DB: Hillsborough Co S/O |
| Hancock | 154.4300 | 136.5 | DB: SWNHMFA |
| Hillsboro | 154.3550 | 136.5 | DB: Self |
| Hollis | 151.4750R | 127.3 | DB: Self |
| Hudson | 153.9500 155.9550 |
P-25 P-25 |
Dispatch Fireground Disp uses PL-136.5 |
| Litchfield | 154.1900 | 136.5 | DB: Hudson |
| Lyndeborough | 154.4300 | 136.5 | DB: SWNHMFA |
| Manchester | Trunked | EDACS | |
| Mason | 33.74 154.3925 |
136.5 179.9 |
DB: Hillsborough Co S/O |
| Merrimack | 153.9800 154.4150 155.2350 154.2800 |
136.5 136.5 136.5 136.5 |
Ch1-Dispatch Ch2-Fireground Ch3-Fireground Ch4-NH Fireground |
| Milford | 154.3700 153.7700 159.1725 158.9925 |
D-125 D-125 D-125 D-125 |
Ch1-Dispatch DB:MACC-base Ch2-Fireground Ch3-Fireground Ch4-Fireground |
| Mont Vernon | 33.64 453.6125 |
136.5 114.8 |
DB: MACC-Base |
| Nashua | 151.2500 154.3250 Trunked |
103.5 103.5 P-25 |
Dispatch Fireground /\/\otorolla |
| New Boston | 154.1600 | 136.5 | DB: Goffstown |
| New Ipswich | 154.4300 | 136.5 | DB: SWNHMFA |
| Pelham | 158.7450 158.7450 |
210.7 P-25 |
DB: Self |
| Peterborough | 154.4300 | 136.5 | DB: SWNHMFA |
| Sharon | 154.4300 | 136.5 | Covered by Peterborough |
| Temple | 154.4300 | 136.5 | DB: SWNHMFA |
| Weare | 154.2500 154.1600 |
82.5 136.5 |
DB: Goffstown Ch2-NBFD & Fireground |
| Wilton | 33.64 453.6125 |
136.5 114.8 |
DB: MACC-Base |
| Windsor | 154.3550 | 136.5 | DB: Covered by Hillsboro |
|
|
|