Difference between revisions of "New Haven County CT Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|ORANGE||452.2250R<br>453.5375||D532<br>110.9||Dispatch<br>Fireground | |ORANGE||452.2250R<br>453.5375||D532<br>110.9||Dispatch<br>Fireground | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |OXFORD||158.7825R<br>158.8425||D311<br>D134||Dispatch<br>Fireground | + | |OXFORD||33.6800<br>158.7825R<br>158.8425||131.8<br>D311<br>D134||Dispatch<br>New Operations<br>Fireground |
|-align="center" style="background:silver" | |-align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
|PROSPECT||154.4000R<br>154.2950<br>154.2650R||D712<br>118.8<br>107.2||Operations<br>Waterbury Intercity<br>Hartford Intercity | |PROSPECT||154.4000R<br>154.2950<br>154.2650R||D712<br>118.8<br>107.2||Operations<br>Waterbury Intercity<br>Hartford Intercity | ||
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|WALLINGFORD||154.2200R<br>154.2500<br>154.2950||156.7<br>156.7<br>107.2||Dispatch<br>Fireground<br>South Central Intercity | |WALLINGFORD||154.2200R<br>154.2500<br>154.2950||156.7<br>156.7<br>107.2||Dispatch<br>Fireground<br>South Central Intercity | ||
|-align="center" style="background:silver" | |-align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |WATERBURY||800 MHZ Trunked<br>154.2950||<br>118.8||<br>Waterbury Intercity | + | |WATERBURY||800 MHZ Trunked<br>868.9875<br>868.9500<br>868.9250<br>154.2950||<br>114.8<br>114.8<br>114.8<br>118.8||Passport System<br>Fire Ground<br>Fire Ground<br>Fire Ground<br>Waterbury Intercity |
| − | |-align="center" | + | |-align="center" |
|WEST HAVEN||453.8000R<br>46.500R<br>453.6500<br>458.6500||D125<br>107.2<br>D125<br>D125||Dispatch<br>Simulcast<br>Fireground<br>Fireground | |WEST HAVEN||453.8000R<br>46.500R<br>453.6500<br>458.6500||D125<br>107.2<br>D125<br>D125||Dispatch<br>Simulcast<br>Fireground<br>Fireground | ||
|-align="center" style="background:silver" | |-align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
Revision as of 10:37, 30 April 2008
| DEPARTMENT | FREQUENCY | TONE | NOTES |
| ANSONIA | 156.1875R 46.200R 151.0625 151.0775 |
D431 131.8 D431 D431 |
Dispatch Simulcast Fireground Fireground |
| BEACON FALLS | 33.640 151.0325R |
127.3 67.0 |
Dispatch Operations |
| BETHANY | 33.540 33.440 33.700 |
110.9 110.9 110.9 |
Dispatch Fireground New Haven County |
| BRANFORD | 453.4500R 453.4125R |
123.0 123.0 |
Dispatch Operations |
| CHESHIRE | 154.3700R 154.2050 154.2950 |
D023 D023 107.2 |
Dispatch Fireground South Central Intercity |
| DERBY | 453.0500R 460.5375 465.5375 451.5500R 454.0000R |
D331 131.8 131.8 131.8 131.8 |
Dispatch Fireground 1 Fireground 2 EMS Ch 2 HAZMAT |
| EAST HAVEN | 33.5200 453.5625R 453.9625 458.9625 |
131.8 203.5 203.5 203.5 |
Dispatch Operations Fireground Fireground |
| GUILFORD | 460.6125R 46.0600 460.6375 465.6375 |
179.9 141.3 179.9 179.9 |
Dispatch Simulcast Fireground Fireground |
| HAMDEN | 154.1600R 33.5400 154.3550 154.4300 154.2950 |
107.2 110.9 107.2 107.2 107.2 |
Dispatch Volunteer Dispatch Fireground Fireground South Central Intercity |
| MADISON | 46.060 46.420 46.180 46.260 460.5875R |
141.3 141.3 141.3 141.3 D245 |
Dispatch Operations Middlesex County Valley Shore New Operations |
| MERIDEN | 46.380 154.1300R 153.8900 154.2950 154.2650 |
77.0 74.4 94.8 107.2 107.2 |
Dispatch Operations Fireground South Central Intercity Hartford Intercity |
| MIDDLEBURY | 158.8125R 46.0800 33.700 |
D205 179.9 CSQ |
Dispatch Simulcast New Haven County |
| MILFORD | 154.3400R 154.0250 154.2650 33.7000 |
100.0 107.2 82.5 CSQ |
Operations Fireground Fairfield Intercity New Haven County |
| NAUGATUCK | 154.2350R 153.8900 154.2650 154.2950 |
74.4 74.4 82.5 118.8 |
Dispatch Fireground Fairfield Intercity Waterbury Intercity |
| NEW HAVEN | 154.2950 859.5625R 854.4875R |
107.2 D311 D311 |
South Central Intercity Dispatch Fireground |
| NORTH BRANFORD | 151.1900R 154.2950 |
173.8 107.2 |
Operations South Central Intercity |
| NORTH HAVEN | 453.7750R 46.1200R 460.3375 154.2950 |
D261 110.9 D432 107.2 |
Dispatch Simulcast Fireground South Central Intercity |
| ORANGE | 452.2250R 453.5375 |
D532 110.9 |
Dispatch Fireground |
| OXFORD | 33.6800 158.7825R 158.8425 |
131.8 D311 D134 |
Dispatch New Operations Fireground |
| PROSPECT | 154.4000R 154.2950 154.2650R |
D712 118.8 107.2 |
Operations Waterbury Intercity Hartford Intercity |
| SEYMOUR | 154.3775R 153.9575 154.2500 |
82.5 82.5 107.2 |
Dispatch Fireground Secondary |
| SOUTHBURY | 33.700 153.7925R 33.840 151.0550R |
127.3 107.2 127.3 77.0 |
New Haven County Town Fire Operations STS Fire Operations New STS Fire Operations |
| WALLINGFORD | 154.2200R 154.2500 154.2950 |
156.7 156.7 107.2 |
Dispatch Fireground South Central Intercity |
| WATERBURY | 800 MHZ Trunked 868.9875 868.9500 868.9250 154.2950 |
114.8 114.8 114.8 118.8 |
Passport System Fire Ground Fire Ground Fire Ground Waterbury Intercity |
| WEST HAVEN | 453.8000R 46.500R 453.6500 458.6500 |
D125 107.2 D125 D125 |
Dispatch Simulcast Fireground Fireground |
| WOLCOTT | 33.920 154.2950 |
136.5 118.8 |
Operations Waterbury Intercity |
| WOODBRIDGE | 451.7500R 460.6375 |
D074 74.4 |
Dispatch Fireground |
|
|
|