Difference between revisions of "Fairfield County CT Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
||'''COMMUNITY'''||'''FREQUENCY'''||'''TONE'''||'''NOTES'''|| | ||'''COMMUNITY'''||'''FREQUENCY'''||'''TONE'''||'''NOTES'''|| | ||
|-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | |-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | ||
| − | |BETHEL||37.280R<br>39.460<br>453.6000R<br>154.1000R<br>453.0375<br>453.0625||100.0<br>110.9<br>D134<br> | + | |BETHEL||37.280R<br>39.460<br>453.6000R<br>154.1000R<br>453.0375<br>453.0625||100.0<br>110.9<br>D134<br>179.9<br>D251<br>D251||Dispatch<br>Fairfield Hotline<br>Operations<br>VHF Hotline<br>Tactical 1<br>Tactical 2 |
|-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | |-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | ||
|BRIDGEPORT||154.7250R<br>155.4300R<br>155.6250R<br>39.460<br>154.100R||107.2<br>107.2<br>100.0<br>110.9<br>151.4||Dispatch<br>Operations<br>Detectives<br>Fairfield Hotline<br>VHF Hotline | |BRIDGEPORT||154.7250R<br>155.4300R<br>155.6250R<br>39.460<br>154.100R||107.2<br>107.2<br>100.0<br>110.9<br>151.4||Dispatch<br>Operations<br>Detectives<br>Fairfield Hotline<br>VHF Hotline | ||
|-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | |-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | ||
| − | |BROOKFIELD||154.8000R<br>39.460<br>154.1000R||D251<br>110.9<br> | + | |BROOKFIELD||154.8000R<br>39.460<br>154.1000R||D251<br>110.9<br>179.9||Operations<br>Fairfield Hotline<br>VHF Hotline |
|-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | |-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | ||
| − | |DANBURY||460.5500R<br>39.460<br>154.1000R<BR>858.2625R||110.9<br>110.9<br> | + | |DANBURY||460.5500R<br>39.460<br>154.1000R<BR>858.2625R||110.9<br>110.9<br>179.9<BR>156.7||Operations<br>Fairfield Hotline<br>VHF Hotline<BR>CSPERN |
|-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | |-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | ||
|DARIEN||477.0000R<br>476.7500R<br>39.460<br>154.100R||APCO 25<br>APCO 25<br>110.9<br>151.4||Dispatch<br>Operations<br>Fairfield Hotline<br>VHF Hotline | |DARIEN||477.0000R<br>476.7500R<br>39.460<br>154.100R||APCO 25<br>APCO 25<br>110.9<br>151.4||Dispatch<br>Operations<br>Fairfield Hotline<br>VHF Hotline | ||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
Fairfield Hotline<br>VHF Hotline | Fairfield Hotline<br>VHF Hotline | ||
|-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | |-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | ||
| − | |NEWTOWN||156.1275R<br>154.7625<br>39.460<br>154.1000R||D245<br>D245<br>110.9<br> | + | |NEWTOWN||156.1275R<br>154.7625<br>39.460<br>154.1000R||D245<br>D245<br>110.9<br>179.9||Operations<br>Tactical<br>Fairfield Hotline<br>VHF Hotline |
|-align="center" style="backrund:#ff5555;" | |-align="center" style="backrund:#ff5555;" | ||
|NORWALK||853.7750R<br>852.6375R<br>853.2875R<br>39.460<br>154.1000R||110.0<br>110.9<br>110.9<br>110.9<br>151.4||Dispatch<br>Secondary<br>Detectives<br>Fairfield Hotline<br>VHF Hotline | |NORWALK||853.7750R<br>852.6375R<br>853.2875R<br>39.460<br>154.1000R||110.0<br>110.9<br>110.9<br>110.9<br>151.4||Dispatch<br>Secondary<br>Detectives<br>Fairfield Hotline<br>VHF Hotline | ||
|-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | |-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | ||
| − | |REDDING||153.9650R<br>39.460<br>154.1000R<BR>858.2625R||D271<br>110.9<br> | + | |REDDING||153.9650R<br>39.460<br>154.1000R<BR>858.2625R||D271<br>110.9<br>179.9<BR>156.7||Operations<br>Fairfield Hotline<br>VHF Hotline<BR>CSPERN |
|-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | |-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | ||
| − | |RIDGEFIELD||154.9725R<br>39.460<br>154.1000R||71.9<br>110.9<br> | + | |RIDGEFIELD||154.9725R<br>39.460<br>154.1000R||71.9<br>110.9<br>179.9||Operations<br>Fairfield Hotline<br>VHF Hotline |
|-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | |-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | ||
|SHELTON||852.2500R<br>853.4375R<br>39.460<br>154.1000R<BR>858.2625R||110.9<br>110.9<br>110.9<br>151.4<BR>156.7||Operations<br>Tactical<br>Fairfield Hotline<br>VHF Hotline<BR>CSPERN | |SHELTON||852.2500R<br>853.4375R<br>39.460<br>154.1000R<BR>858.2625R||110.9<br>110.9<br>110.9<br>151.4<BR>156.7||Operations<br>Tactical<br>Fairfield Hotline<br>VHF Hotline<BR>CSPERN | ||
Revision as of 14:28, 29 April 2008
| COMMUNITY | FREQUENCY | TONE | NOTES | |
| BETHEL | 37.280R 39.460 453.6000R 154.1000R 453.0375 453.0625 |
100.0 110.9 D134 179.9 D251 D251 |
Dispatch Fairfield Hotline Operations VHF Hotline Tactical 1 Tactical 2 | |
| BRIDGEPORT | 154.7250R 155.4300R 155.6250R 39.460 154.100R |
107.2 107.2 100.0 110.9 151.4 |
Dispatch Operations Detectives Fairfield Hotline VHF Hotline | |
| BROOKFIELD | 154.8000R 39.460 154.1000R |
D251 110.9 179.9 |
Operations Fairfield Hotline VHF Hotline | |
| DANBURY | 460.5500R 39.460 154.1000R 858.2625R |
110.9 110.9 179.9 156.7 |
Operations Fairfield Hotline VHF Hotline CSPERN | |
| DARIEN | 477.0000R 476.7500R 39.460 154.100R |
APCO 25 APCO 25 110.9 151.4 |
Dispatch Operations Fairfield Hotline VHF Hotline | |
| EASTON | 154.0400R 39.460 154.1000R |
85.4 110.9 151.4 |
Operations Fairfield Hotline VHF Hotline | |
| FAIRFIELD | 470.4875R 470.4750R 470.4625R 39.460 154.1000R |
110.9 110.9 146.2 110.9 151.4 |
Dispatch Operations Detectives Fairfield Hotline VHF Hotline | |
| GREENWICH | 800 Mhz Trunked 39.460 154.1000R 858.2625R |
110.9 151.4 156.7 |
Operations Fairfield Hotline VHF Hotline CSPERN | |
| MONROE | 39.620R 39.740 453.6125R 39.460 154.1000R |
123.0 123.0 APCO 25 110.9 151.4 |
Operations Tactical New Operations Fairfield Hotline VHF Hotline | |
| NEW CANAAN | 155.6400R 155.7750 39.460 154.1000R |
APCO 25 APCO 25 110.9 151.4 |
Operations Tactical Fairfield Hotline VHF Hotline | |
| NEW FAIRFIELD | 155.0100 39.460 154.1000R |
151.4 110.9 179.9 |
Operations Fairfield Hotline | |
| NEWTOWN | 156.1275R 154.7625 39.460 154.1000R |
D245 D245 110.9 179.9 |
Operations Tactical Fairfield Hotline VHF Hotline | |
| NORWALK | 853.7750R 852.6375R 853.2875R 39.460 154.1000R |
110.0 110.9 110.9 110.9 151.4 |
Dispatch Secondary Detectives Fairfield Hotline VHF Hotline | |
| REDDING | 153.9650R 39.460 154.1000R 858.2625R |
D271 110.9 179.9 156.7 |
Operations Fairfield Hotline VHF Hotline CSPERN | |
| RIDGEFIELD | 154.9725R 39.460 154.1000R |
71.9 110.9 179.9 |
Operations Fairfield Hotline VHF Hotline | |
| SHELTON | 852.2500R 853.4375R 39.460 154.1000R 858.2625R |
110.9 110.9 110.9 151.4 156.7 |
Operations Tactical Fairfield Hotline VHF Hotline CSPERN | |
| SHERMAN | 45.280 39.460 |
173.8 110.9 |
CSP Constables Fairfield Hotline | |
| STAMFORD | 800 Mhz Trunked 39.460 154.1000R |
110.9 151.4 |
Operations Faifield Hotline VHF Hotline | |
| STRATFORD | 460.3250R 39.460 154.1000R |
114.8 110.9 151.4 |
Operations Fairfield Hotline VHF Hotline | |
| TRUMBULL | 857.2625R 853.9875 39.460 154.1000R |
D606 D025 110.9 151.4 |
Operations Tactical Fairfield Hotline VHF Hotline | |
| WESTON | 45.340 460.2125R 39.460 154.1000R |
D026 D464 110.9 151.4 |
Dispatch Operations Fairfield Hotline VHF Hotline | |
| WESTPORT | 855.7125R 851.9250R 39.460 154.1000R |
APCO 25 APCO 25 110.0 151.4 |
Operations Tactical Fairfield Hotline VHF Hotline | |
| WILTON | 453.3625R 460.4125R 39.460 154.1000R 858.2625R |
APCO 25 APCO 25 110.9 151.4 156.7 |
Dispatch Tactical Fairfield Hotline VHF Hotline CSPERN |
|
|
|