Difference between revisions of "Bristol County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|North Attleboro||470.8875||P-25|| | |North Attleboro||470.8875||P-25|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Norton|| | + | |Norton||471.0000||D-624 || |
|- align="center" style="background:silver;" | |- align="center" style="background:silver;" | ||
|Raynham||483.3250||203.5|| | |Raynham||483.3250||203.5|| | ||
Revision as of 14:03, 19 April 2008
Countywide Information
- Add information here
- Add information here
Department Frequency Information
| Department | Frequency | Tone | Network |
| Acushnet | 482.8125 | 203.5 | Bristol |
| Attleboro | 151.4450 | 218.1 | Bristol |
| Berkley | 483.5875 | 203.5 | Bristol |
| Dartmouth | 155.2500 | 127.3 | Bristol |
| Dighton | 483.5250 | 203.5 | Bristol |
| Easton | 855.7625 | D-026 | |
| Fairhaven | 482.8125 | 203.5 | Bristol |
| Fall River | F1: 482.3625 F2: 482.6875 |
203.5 203.5 |
Bristol |
| Freetown | 470.9250 | 203.5 | Bristol |
| Mansfield | 472.250 | P-25 | |
| New Bedford | F1: 482.5875 F2: 482.9125 |
203.5 203.5 |
Bristol |
| North Attleboro | 470.8875 | P-25 | |
| Norton | 471.0000 | D-624 | |
| Raynham | 483.3250 | 203.5 | |
| Rehoboth | MSP Trunk | TG 36752 | |
| Seekonk | 470.8125R | D351 | |
| Somerset | 482.850 | 203.5 | |
| Swansea | 482.3375 | 203.5 | |
| Taunton | 483.0625 | 203.5 | |
| Westport | 471.4000 | 71.9 |