Difference between revisions of "Belknap County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm (Re-Formatted Page) |
m (Added Center Harbor Fire Tie) |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|Belmont||155.2500'''R'''<BR>154.8300||'''P25'''<BR>PL 136.5||200-299||Self Dispatch<BR>DB: Sheriff (Night) | |Belmont||155.2500'''R'''<BR>154.8300||'''P25'''<BR>PL 136.5||200-299||Self Dispatch<BR>DB: Sheriff (Night) | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Center Harbor||154.8300||PL 136.5||450-499||DB: County Sheriff | + | |Center Harbor||154.8300<BR>154.1150||PL 136.5<BR>PL 225.7||450-499||DB: County Sheriff<BR>Local Fire Tie |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Gilford||155.4900<BR>158.7900||PL 136.5<BR>PL 136.5||300-399||Self Dispatch<BR>Tactical | |Gilford||155.4900<BR>158.7900||PL 136.5<BR>PL 136.5||300-399||Self Dispatch<BR>Tactical | ||
Revision as of 18:23, 14 March 2008
| Town | Frequency | Tone | County ID's | Notes |
| Alton | 154.8300 | PL 136.5 | 100-149 | DB: County Sheriff |
| Barnstead | 154.8300 | PL 136.5 | 80-99 | DB: County Sheriff |
| Belmont | 155.2500R 154.8300 |
P25 PL 136.5 |
200-299 | Self Dispatch DB: Sheriff (Night) |
| Center Harbor | 154.8300 154.1150 |
PL 136.5 PL 225.7 |
450-499 | DB: County Sheriff Local Fire Tie |
| Gilford | 155.4900 158.7900 |
PL 136.5 PL 136.5 |
300-399 | Self Dispatch Tactical |
| Gilmanton | 154.8300 | PL 136.5 | 600-699 | DB: County Sheriff |
| Laconia | 155.7900R | P25 | 900-999 | Self Dispatch |
| Meredith | 155.3700 154.8300 |
PL 173.8 PL 136.5 |
500-599 | Self Dispatch DB: Sheriff (Night) |
| New Hampton | 154.8300 | PL 136.5 | 400-449 | DB: County Sheriff |
| Sanbornton | 154.8300 | PL 136.5 | 150-199 | DB: County Sheriff |
| Tilton | 154.8300 155.6700 |
PL 136.5 PL 136.5 |
700-799 | DB: County Sheriff Local Tactical |
|
|
|