Difference between revisions of "NH Department of Transportation"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
|453.5250 R||131.8||4C||Mt. Ascutney, Windsor VT||Western Hillsboro County | |453.5250 R||131.8||4C||Mt. Ascutney, Windsor VT||Western Hillsboro County | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |453.3500 R|| | + | |453.3500 R||D172||4D||Miller Park, Peterborough||Western Hillsboro County |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|453.3500 S||203.5||D4||Car to Car||Talk-Around / Simplex | |453.3500 S||203.5||D4||Car to Car||Talk-Around / Simplex | ||
Revision as of 19:56, 18 December 2007
With the last few snow storms, I have been able to Compile a partial list of the NH DOT, or the Highway Department of NH
- A Work in Progress
Contents
District 1: Lancaster
| Frequency | Tone | Site ID | Site Location | Notes |
| 453.6250 R | 110.9 | 1A | Prospect Mtn, Lancaster | Colebrook Area |
| 453.2750 R | 123.0 | 1B | Mt.Washington, Sargents Purchase | Berlin Area |
| 453.5000 R | 131.8 | 1C | Cannon Mtn, Franconia | Littleton Area |
| 453.6250 R | 141.3 | 1D | Milan Hill, Milan | |
| 453.6250 R | 103.5 | 1E | Holden Hill, Stewartstown | |
| 453.6250 S | 131.8 | D1 | Car to Car | Talk-Around / Simplex |
District 2: Lebanon / Enfield
| Frequency | Tone | Site ID | Site Location | Notes |
| 453.1250 R | 131.8 | 2A | Mt. Kearsage, Warner | Southern Grafton County |
| 2B | ||||
| 453.1250 R | 110.9 | 2C | Mt. Cardiagan, Orange | |
| 453.7750 R | 110.9 | 2D | Mt. Ascutney, Windsor VT | |
| 453.1250 R | 103.5 | 2E | Moose Mtn, Hanover | |
| 2F | ||||
| 453.7000 R | 123.0 | 2G | Mt. Belknap, Gilford | Southern Grafton County |
| 453.7000 S | 203.5 | D2 | Car to Car | Talk-Around / Simplex |
District 3: Gilford
| Frequency | Tone | Site ID | Site Location | Notes |
| 3A | ||||
| 3B | ||||
| 453.1000 R | 103.5 | 3C | Cannon Mtn, Franconia | Belknap County |
| 3D | ||||
| 3E | ||||
| 3F | ||||
| 453.1500 R | 110.9 | 3G | Belknap Mtn, Gilford | Belknap County |
| 453.0250 R | 123.0 | 3H | Mt. Whittier, Tamworth | Southern Carroll County |
| 453.1500 S | 203.5 | D3 | Car to Car | Talk-Around / Simplex |
District 4: Swanzey
| Frequency | Tone | Site ID | Site Location | Notes |
| 453.2500 R | 103.5 | 4A | Pitcher Mtn, Stoddard | Western Hillsboro County |
| 453.5250 R | 110.9 | 4B | Hyland Hill, Westmoreland | Western Hillsboro County |
| 453.5250 R | 131.8 | 4C | Mt. Ascutney, Windsor VT | Western Hillsboro County |
| 453.3500 R | D172 | 4D | Miller Park, Peterborough | Western Hillsboro County |
| 453.3500 S | 203.5 | D4 | Car to Car | Talk-Around / Simplex |
District 5: Hooksett
| Frequency | Tone | Notes |
| 453.6750R | 103.5 | Concord Area |
| 453.6750R | 123.0 | Manchester Area |
| 453.6750R | 156.7 | Derry Area |
District 6: Durham
| Frequency | Tone | Notes |
| 453.6250R | 103.5 | Rockingham County |
Turnpike Division
| Frequency | Tone | Notes |
| 453.9250R | 167.9 | Everett Turnpike |
| 453.2250R | 192.8 | Spalding Turnpike |