Difference between revisions of "Strafford County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm (Removed old Dover Frequency) |
|||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Department||Frequency||Tone||ID||Notes | |Department||Frequency||Tone||ID||Notes | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Barrington||154.72500||P25||900's||Disp by Strafford | + | |Barrington||154.72500 R||P25||900's||Disp by Strafford |
|- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd" | |- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd" | ||
| − | |Dover||151. | + | |Dover||151.0625 R||136.5||||P25 Capable |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Durham/UNH||155.77500<BR>158.74500||P25<BR>P25||||Durham PD<BR>Disp by Self | |Durham/UNH||155.77500<BR>158.74500||P25<BR>P25||||Durham PD<BR>Disp by Self | ||
| − | |- align="center"|Farmington||154.72500||P25||800's||Disp by Strafford|- align="center" | + | |- align="center"|Farmington||154.72500 R||P25||800's||Disp by Strafford|- align="center" |
| − | |Lee||154.72500||P25||"Lee"||Disp by Strafford | + | |Lee||154.72500 R||P25||"Lee"||Disp by Strafford |
|- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd" | |- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd" | ||
| − | |Madburry||154.72500||P25||400's||Disp by Strafford | + | |Madburry||154.72500 R||P25||400's||Disp by Strafford |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Middleton||154.72500||P25||500's||Disp by Strafford | + | |Middleton||154.72500 R||P25||500's||Disp by Strafford |
|- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd" | |- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd" | ||
| − | |Milton||154.72500||P25||300's||Disp by Strafford | + | |Milton||154.72500 R||P25||300's||Disp by Strafford |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |New Durham||154.72500||P25||200's||Disp by Strafford | + | |New Durham||154.72500 R||P25||200's||Disp by Strafford |
|- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd" | |- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd" | ||
| − | |Rochester||159. | + | |Rochester||159.4050 R||P25||||Disp by Self |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Rollingsford||154.72500||P25||700's||Disp by Strafford | + | |Rollingsford||154.72500 R||P25||700's||Disp by Strafford |
|- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd" | |- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd" | ||
|Somersworth||155.88000||136.5||||Disp by Self | |Somersworth||155.88000||136.5||||Disp by Self | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Strafford||154.72500||P25||600's||Disp by Strafford | + | |Strafford||154.72500 R||P25||600's||Disp by Strafford |
|- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd" | |- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd" | ||
| − | |New Hampshire State Police Troop A||151.40000||P25||100's||Troop A in Epping: Rockingham/Strafford Counties (some encrypted) | + | |New Hampshire State Police Troop A||151.40000 R||P25||100's||Troop A in Epping: Rockingham/Strafford Counties (some encrypted) |
|} | |} | ||
{{Quicklist Footer3|New Hampshire}} | {{Quicklist Footer3|New Hampshire}} | ||
Revision as of 20:57, 2 December 2007
Last Updated 9/21/2006
| Department | Frequency | Tone | ID | Notes |
| Barrington | 154.72500 R | P25 | 900's | Disp by Strafford |
| Dover | 151.0625 R | 136.5 | P25 Capable | |
| Durham/UNH | 155.77500 158.74500 |
P25 P25 |
Durham PD Disp by Self | |
| Lee | 154.72500 R | P25 | "Lee" | Disp by Strafford |
| Madburry | 154.72500 R | P25 | 400's | Disp by Strafford |
| Middleton | 154.72500 R | P25 | 500's | Disp by Strafford |
| Milton | 154.72500 R | P25 | 300's | Disp by Strafford |
| New Durham | 154.72500 R | P25 | 200's | Disp by Strafford |
| Rochester | 159.4050 R | P25 | Disp by Self | |
| Rollingsford | 154.72500 R | P25 | 700's | Disp by Strafford |
| Somersworth | 155.88000 | 136.5 | Disp by Self | |
| Strafford | 154.72500 R | P25 | 600's | Disp by Strafford |
| New Hampshire State Police Troop A | 151.40000 R | P25 | 100's | Troop A in Epping: Rockingham/Strafford Counties (some encrypted) |
|
|
|